April 2019

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
19 Bookings
SEASCS - Spring Break
9:00 am Parish Library Staff
9:30 am Mary and Martha Ladies Prayer Group
2:30 pm Small Faith Community
2:30 pm Small Faith Community
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
4:15 pm Reconciliation
6:30 pm RCIA
7:00 pm Pro-Life Ministry Meeting
26 Bookings
SEASCS - Spring Break
7:00 am Eucharistic Exposition
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
6:00 pm Knights of Columbus
6:30 pm Small Faith Communities
7:30 pm Old Men's Basketball
36 Bookings
SEASCS - Spring Break
6:45 am Mens group
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
6:30 pm Small Faith Communities (Variety of Times/Places)
7:00 pm 33 Days to Merciful Love
7:00 pm Women's CRHP Team 55
46 Bookings
SEASCS - Spring Break
7:00 am Eucharistic Exposition
10:00 am Parish Staff Small Faith Grp
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
4:15 pm Reconciliation
7:00 pm Small Faith Community
55 Bookings
SEASCS - Spring Break
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
3:00 pm Divine Mercy Chaplet
5:00 pm Eucharistic Exposition
6:00 pm Stations of the Cross
64 Bookings
SEASCS - Academic Superbowl Team
9:30 am Reconciliation
9:30 am Eucharistic Exposition
10:30 am Sacrament/Theology of the Body Class
73 Bookings
3:30 pm Contemporary Choir
6:30 pm Small Faith Communities (Variety of Times/Places)
6:00 pm Rekindle the Fire
813 Bookings
9:00 am Parish Library Staff
9:30 am Mary and Martha Ladies Prayer Group
11:30 am PreK
2:30 pm Small Faith Community
2:30 pm Small Faith Community
2:00 pm SEAS Arts and Craft Club
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
3:00 pm SEASCS Band
4:15 pm Reconciliation
5:00 pm NFP Consultation
6:00 pm Girl Scout Troop 50565
7:15 pm St Vincent de Paul
7:30 pm HSYG Open Gym
97 Bookings
7:00 am Eucharistic Exposition
10:30 am Parish Staff Meeting
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
6:30 pm Fraternus
6:30 pm Fidelis
6:30 pm Small Faith Communities (Variety of Time/Rooms)
7:30 pm Old Men's Basketball
1012 Bookings
6:45 am Mens group
9:30 am Small Faith Community
11:30 am PreK
3:30 pm Faculty Meeting
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
3:00 pm Girl Scout Troop 00164
6:30 pm Little Flowers
6:00 pm Handbell Choir
6:30 pm Small Faith Communities (Variety of Times/Places)
7:00 pm 33 Days to Merciful Love
7:00 pm Women's CRHP Team 55
7:00 pm Adult Choir
119 Bookings
SEASCS 1 Hour Delay
7:00 am Eucharistic Exposition
10:00 am Parish Staff Small Faith Grp
12:00 pm Piano Tuning
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
4:15 pm Reconciliation
7:00 pm Small Faith Community
6:30 pm Cub Scouts pack meeting
7:00 pm Middle School YG
127 Bookings
11:30 am PreK
5:00 pm Knights of Columbus Fish Fry
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
3:00 pm Divine Mercy Chaplet
5:00 pm Eucharistic Exposition
5 pm NFP Consultation (ATS)
6:00 pm Stations of the Cross
135 Bookings
10:00 am Set Up for RCIA Retreat
SEASCS - Academic Superbowl Team
9:30 am Reconciliation
9:30 am Eucharistic Exposition
3:30 pm Reconciliation
148 Bookings
10:30 am RCIA Retreat
3:00 pm Religious Education: Grades 1,2,7&8
3:00 pm Religious Education: Monthly Parent Meeting Grades 3-6
3:30 pm Contemporary Choir
4:30 pm Small Faith
6:00 pm Religious Education: Monthly Parent Meeting Grades 3-6
5:30 pm High School YG
6:00 pm Religious Education: Grades 1,2,7&8
1514 Bookings
9:00 am Parish Library Staff
9:30 am Mary and Martha Ladies Prayer Group
9:55 am SEASCS Way of Cross Practice
11:30 am PreK
1:00 pm HHS Group Straighten Church
1:00 pm Rosary Making Prayer Group
3:00 pm Daisy Scout Troop 51241
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
3:00 pm SEASCS Band
4:15 pm Reconciliation
6:00 pm Religious Education: Monthly Parent Meeting Grades 3-6
6:00 pm Religious Education: Grades 1,2,7&8
7:00 pm Rosary Making Prayer Group
7:30 pm HSYG Open Gym
1613 Bookings
7:00 am Eucharistic Exposition
9:00 am MOMs Group Meeting
9:55 am SEASCS Way of Cross Practice
1:00 pm Prayer Blanket Meeting
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
6:30 pm Fraternus
6:30 pm Fidelis
6:00 pm Creighton Model Class
6:30 pm Small Faith Communities (Variety of Time/Rooms)
6:30 pm School Board Mtg
6:30 pm Small Faith Communities
6:30 pm Knights of Columbus
7:30 pm Old Men's Basketball
1712 Bookings
6:45 am Mens group
9:30 am Small Faith Community
9:55 am SEASCS Way of Cross Practice
11:30 am PreK
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
3:15 pm Learning Adventures
6:00 pm Handbell Choir
6:30 Small Faith (Spoltman)
7:00 pm 33 Days to Merciful Love
6:30 pm Small Faith Communities
7:00 pm Women's CRHP Team 55
7:00 pm Adult Choir
186 Bookings
Holy Thursday - 7:00 pm Mass
7:00 am Eucharistic Exposition
10:00 am SEASCS Way of the Cross
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
6:15 pm Handchime
6:30 pm Cub Scouts pack meeting
194 Bookings
Good Friday - Services at 1:00 and 7:00 pm
Parish Office Closed
SEASCS - No School
3:00 pm Divine Mercy Chaplet
205 Bookings
Easter Vigil - 8:30 pm Mass - No Weddings
SEASCS - Academic Superbowl Team
9:30 am Blessing of Easter Baskets
10:00 am Easter Vigil Practice for RCIA
10:00 pm Reception following Easter Vigil Mass
212 Bookings
Easter - 7:30 am, 9:30 am and 11:30 am Mass - NO 4:30 pm Mass
9:00 am Handchime
229 Bookings
Parish Office Closed
9:00 am Parish Library Staff
9:30 am Mary and Martha Ladies Prayer Group
11:30 am PreK
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
3:00 pm SEASCS Band
3:15 pm Learning Adventures
6:00 pm Girl Scout Troop 50565
5:45 pm Reconciliation
232 Bookings
7:00 am Eucharistic Exposition
7:00 pm Confirmation
249 Bookings
6:45 am Mens group
9:30 am Small Faith Community
11:30 am PreK
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
6:30 pm Little Flowers
7:00 pm Life in the Spirit Seminar
6:00 pm Natural Family Planning Orientation
6:30 pm Small Faith Communities (Variety of Times/Places)
7:00 pm Women's CRHP Team 55
255 Bookings
SEASCS Fine Arts Festival
10:30 am Parish Staff Meeting
5:45 pm Reconciliation
7:00 pm 33 Days to Merciful Love
7:00 pm Middle School YG
264 Bookings
11:30 am PreK
3:00 pm Girl Scout Troop 51241
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
3:00 pm Divine Mercy Chaplet
276 Bookings
NO Weddings / Gathering Day
9:00 am and 1:00 pm Gathering Day
9:30 am Reconciliation
SEASCS - Academic Superbowl Team
9:30 am Eucharistic Exposition
3:30 pm Reconciliation
289 Bookings
1:00 pm Easter Egg Hunt
12:45 pm Baptisms
2:00 pm Baptismal Prep Class
3:00 pm Religious Education: Grades 1,2,7&8
2:30 pm Divine Mercy Holy Hour
3:30 pm Contemporary Choir
5:30 pm High School YG
6:00 pm Religious Education: Grades 1,2,7&8
6:30 pm Concert with Daniel Oberreuter
298 Bookings
9:00 am Parish Library Staff
9:30 am Mary and Martha Ladies Prayer Group
11:30 am PreK
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
3:00 pm SEASCS Band
6:00 pm Religious Education: Grades 1,2,7&8
5:45 pm Reconciliation
7:30 pm HSYG Open Gym
3011 Bookings
7:00 am Eucharistic Exposition
9:00 am Kindergarten Workshop
Funeral - Jeff Meyer
1:00 pm Best Years Club
3:00 pm School Extra Activities
3:15 pm Learning Adventures
6:30 pm Fraternus
6:30 pm Fidelis
6:00 pm Creighton Model Class
6:30 pm Women's CRHP Team 54
7:30 pm Old Men's Basketball