6:30 am Mass 7:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Mass 9:00 am 5th Grade to Biztown 1:00 pm KB Small Group 6:00 pm Stations of the Cross
2
7 Bookings
8:30 am Confirmation Retreat Girl Scout Cookies Available after all Masses 7:00 am Men's Cursillo Prayer Group First Communion Welcome at all Masses 8:00 am School Activities 9:30 am Saint Augustine Men's Group 1:00 pm Sacred Heart Healing Ministry
3
15 Bookings
First Communion Welcome at all Masses Girl Scout Cookies Available after all Masses 4:00 pm Grade 1-6 Family Catechesis Parent/Student Mtg. 4:00 pm Grade 7 & 8 Youth Formation Classes 8:00 am Mass 10:45 am RCIC 9:45 am Mass 11:30 am Mass 12:45 pm Baptismal Prep Class 2:00 pm Practice for Live Stations of the Cross 4:00 pm Small Faith 4:00 pm Small Faith 5:30 pm Mass 6:30 pm 40 Hours Devotion 7:00 pm Small Faith Group-Slocum
4
10 Bookings
40 Hours Devotion 7:00 am School Activities 11:00 am Funeral - Woehnker 9:30 am Mary Martha Lazarus Prayer Group 40 hrs. Devotion 40 Hours Devotion 1:00 pm Rosary Making Prayer Group 6:00 pm Grade 7 & 8 Youth Formation Classes 6:00 pm Grade 1-6 Family Catechesis Parent/Student Mtg. 6:30 pm Small Faith
5
10 Bookings
40 Hours Devotion 7:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Mass 9:00 am MOMs Group 8:45 am Eucharistic Adoration 40 Hours Devotion 1:00 pm Prayer Blanket Ministry 6:00 pm Mass 40 Hours Devotion 7:30 pm Old Men Basketball
6
11 Bookings
6:30 am Men's Group 6:30 am Mass 7:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Mass 1:30 pm Small Faith (BR) 3:30 pm School Faculty Meeting 6:30 pm Small Faith Meehan 7:00 pm Small Faith 7:00 pm Adult Choir 7:00 pm Boy Scouts 7:00 pm Cursillo Women's Mtg.
7
10 Bookings
7:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Mass 10:30 am Small Faith - Engquist 12:00 pm Consumer Tech Class 6:30 pm Reach More Leader Training 6:00 pm SetonFest Meeting 6:00 pm Mass 6:30 pm Small Faith 6:30 pm The Light is on For You 6:30 pm Cub Scouts (Pack 3021)
8
7 Bookings
4:00 pm - 7:30 pm Knights of Columbus Fish Fry 6:30 am Mass 7:00 am School Activities No School - E Learning Day, Collaboration Cohort Day 8:15 am Mass 1:30 HASA Executive Board 6:00 pm Stations of the Cross
9
12 Bookings
The Holy Land Olive Wood Weekend Franciscan Food Drive Sack Distribution 7:00 am Men's Cursillo Prayer Group 7:45 am Morning Prayer 8:00 am Mass 8:00 am School Activities 9:00 am Sacred Heart Prayer Ministry Private Reception 8:45 am Eucharistic Adoration in Church or DMEC 10:30 am Private Baptism 4:30 pm Mass (Altar Dedication with Bishop Rhoades) 5:30 pm Altar Dedication Reception
10
15 Bookings
The Holy Land Olive Wood Weekend Franciscan Food Drive Sack Distribution K of C Pancake & Sausage Breakfast after the 8:00 am & 9:45 am Masses 4:00 pm Grade 7 & 8 Youth Formation Classes 8:00 am Mass 9:45 am Mass - Childrens Liturgy of the Word 11:30 am Mass 12:30 pm Baptisms 1:30 pm Confirmation Student/Sponsor Mtg. #3 4:00 pm Small Faith 4:00 pm Small Faith 4:00 pm Small Faith (Meehan) 5:00 pm Fraternus HAWC Meeting 5:30 pm Mass 7:00 pm Small Faith Group-Slocum
11
11 Bookings
6:30 am Mass 7:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Mass 9:30 am Mary Martha Lazarus Prayer Group 10:00 am Library Staff 6:00 pm Grade 7 & 8 Youth Formation Classes 6:00 pm RCIA Class 6:30 pm Small Faith 7:00 pm Practice Living Stations of the Cross 7:00 pm Saint Vincent de Paul Meeting 7:00 pm Pro-Life Committee
12
12 Bookings
7:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Mass 8:45 am Eucharistic Adoration 9:30 am Kingdom Builders Mosaic 10:00 am VBS Meeting 6:30 pm Small Faith Vandermeir 6:30 pm Fraternus 6:00 pm Men's Welcome Mtg. 6:30 pm Fidelis 6:00 pm Mass 6:30 pm Living Stations of the Cross Practice 7:30 pm Old Men Basketball
13
13 Bookings
6:30 am Men's Group 6:30 am Mass 7:00 am SEASCS Physical Education 7:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Mass 9:00 am Kingdom Builders Core Team Mosaic Group 9:15 am Kingdom Builders Leaders' Mtg. 1:30 pm Small Faith (BR) 6:30 pm Small Faith Meehan 7:00 pm Small Faith 6:30 pm Little Flowers Girls Club 7:00 pm Adult Choir 7:00 pm Boy Scouts
14
8 Bookings
7:00 am SEASCS Physical Education 7:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Mass 10:30 am Small Faith - Engquist 6:30 pm Reach More Leader Training 6:00 pm Mass 6:30 pm Small Faith 6:30 pm Cub Scouts (Pack 3021)
15
8 Bookings
6:30 am Mass 7:00 am Consumer Tech Class 7:00 am SEASCS Physical Education 7:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Mass 1:00 pm KB Small Group 1:45 pm HASA Meeting 6:00 pm Stations of the Cross
16
10 Bookings
Franciscan Food Drive Collection Weekend 7:00 am Men's Cursillo Prayer Group 7:45 am Morning Prayer 8:00 am Mass 8:00 am School Activities 8:45 am Eucharistic Adoration in Church or DMEC 9:30 am Saint Augustine Men's Group 10:00 am Con-Validation (Martinez) 4:30 pm Mass 6:00 pm SNL
17
13 Bookings
Franciscan Food Drive Collection Weekend 8:00 am Mass 9:45 am Mass - Childrens Liturgy of the Word 11:30 am Mass 12:30 pm Baptisms 2:00 pm Living Stations of the Cross Rehearsal 2:00 pm Living Stations of the Cross Rehearsal 2:00 pm Practice for Living Stations of the Cross 4:00 pm Small Faith 4:00 pm Small Faith 4:00 pm Religious Education 5:30 pm Mass 7:00 pm Small Faith Group-Slocum
18
8 Bookings
6:30 am Mass 7:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Mass 9:30 am Mary Martha Lazarus Prayer Group 6:00 pm Grade 7 & 8 Youth Formation Classes 6:00 pm RCIA Class 6:30 pm HASA Meeting 6:30 pm Small Faith
19
16 Bookings
7:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Mass 9:00 am MOMs Group 8:45 am Eucharistic Adoration 10:00 am - 1:00 pm Solemnity of St. Joseph Staff Luncheon 1:00 pm Ladies Blanket Prayer Group 5:00 pm Knights of Columbus Softball Mtg. 5:30 pm Priests' Dinner 6:30 pm Fraternus 6:30 pm Fidelis 6:00 pm Mass 6:30 pm Private Mtg. 6:30 pm Lenten Penance Service 6:45 pm Small Faith Vandermeir 7:00 pm Knights of Columbus 7:30 pm Old Men Basketball
20
11 Bookings
6:30 am Men's Group 6:30 am Mass 7:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Mass 11:30 am 6th Grade Seder Meal 1:30 pm Small Faith (BR) 6:30 pm Small Faith Meehan 7:00 pm Small Faith 6:00 pm Women's Welcome 6:30 pm SEASCS Board Meeting 7:00 pm Boy Scouts
21
12 Bookings
7:00 am School Activities 7:00 am Consumer Tech Class 7:15 am Committees Collaboration 8:15 am Mass 9:15 am Piano Tuning 9:15 am Piano Tuning 10:30 am Small Faith - Engquist 6:30 pm Reach More Leader Training 6:00 pm Mass 6:30 pm Small Faith 6:30 pm Cub Scouts (Pack 3021) 7:00 pm Kingdom Builders
22
6 Bookings
6:30 am Mass 7:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Mass 11:00 am Consumer Tech Class 1:30 HASA Executive Board 7:00 pm Fraternus/Fidelis Living Stations of the Cross
23
11 Bookings
7:00 am Men's Cursillo Prayer Group 7:45 am Morning Prayer 8:00 am School Activities 8:00 am Mass 5:30 pm RCIA Retreat 8:45 am Eucharistic Adoration in Church or DMEC 9:00 am Men's Cursillo #101 Team Formation 10:00 am Private Baptism 12:00 pm Funeral - Dawn Otis (Family Visitation 10am - 12pm, Funeral 12pm - 1pm) 4:30 pm Mass 5:00 pm Cub Scouts Blue and Gold Banquet
24
10 Bookings
4:00 pm Grade 7 & 8 Youth Formation Classes 8:00 am Palm Sunday Mass 9:45 am-Childrens Liturgy of the Word-Palm Sunday Mass 11:30 am Palm Sunday Mass 12:30 pm Baptisms 4:00 pm Small Faith - Baker 5:00 pm Fraternus HAWC Meeting 5:30 pm Palm Sunday Mass 6:00 pm Men's Welcome Mtg. 7:00 pm Small Faith Group-Slocum
25
11 Bookings
6:30 am Mass 7:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Mass 9:30 am Mary Martha Lazarus Prayer Group 9:30 am Stations of the Cross Practice - Meixner 10:00 am Library Staff 1:30 pm Small Faith (Stoffel) 6:00 pm Grade 7 & 8 Youth Formation Classes 6:00 pm SVDP Audit 7:00 pm Healing Service 7:00 pm Sacred Heart Prayer Ministry Stations of the Cross for the Abused (Adult ONLY)
26
8 Bookings
7:00 am School Activities 7:15 GLC K-2, 3-5, 6-8 8:15 am Mass 8:45 am Eucharistic Adoration 9:50 am Practice Living Stations-School 1:00 pm Best Years Club No 6:00 pm Mass - Chrism Mass 7:00 pm at the Cathedral 7:30 pm Old Men Basketball
27
10 Bookings
6:30 am Men's Group 6:30 am Mass 7:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Mass 9:30 am Stations of the Cross Practice - Meixner 10:30 am Con-Validation Steven & Dolores Guevara 1:30 pm Small Faith (BR) 6:30 pm Little Flowers Girls Club 7:00 pm Adult Choir 7:00 pm Boy Scouts
28
11 Bookings
7:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Liturgy of the Hours: Morning Prayer 9:30 am Morning Prayer 9:30 am Way of the Cross 10:30 am Small Faith - Engquist Parish Office Closed at Noon 1:30 pm Early Release for School 6:30 pm Reach More Leader Training Adult Choir (arrive at 6:15 pm) 6:30 pm Cub Scouts (Pack 3021) 7:00 pm Holy Thursday Mass
29
8 Bookings
Parish Office Closed 7:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Liturgy of the Hours: Morning Prayer No School - Good Friday 1:00 pm KB Small Group Adult Choir (arrive at 2:30 pm) 3:00 pm Liturgy of Good Friday 7:00 pm Stations of the Cross
30
7 Bookings
7:00 am Men's Cursillo Prayer Group 8:00 am School Activities 8:15 am Morning Prayer 8:45 am Eucharistic Adoration in Church or DMEC 10:00 am RCIA Practice for Easter Vigil 10:00 am Blessing of the Easter Baskets 8:30 pm Mass - Easter Vigil
31
3 Bookings
8:00 am Mass - Easter 10:00 am Mass - Easter 12:00 pm Mass - Easter