February 2023

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
111 Bookings
6:30 am Mass
6:30 am Men's Group
8:00 am Mass
9:00 am St. Paul Street Evangelization
11:30 am Parish Staff Mtg.
Faith with Fathers Grades K-3
Faith with Fathers Grades 4-6
3:30 pm Private Mtg.
6:30 PM Project Hope Meeting
7:00 pm Boy Scouts
7:00 pm Adult Choir
25 Bookings
8:00 am Mass
10:00 am Bible Study
7:00 pm Bible Study
6:00 pm Mass
7:00pm Cub Scouts
33 Bookings
6:30 am Mass
8:00 am Mass
11:00 am Funeral - Moreno
48 Bookings
8:30 am Confirmation Retreat
8:15 am Mass
8:45 am Eucharistic Adoration
9:30 am Saint Augustine Men's Group
Confirmation Retreat
10:00 am SPSE Community Evangelization
4:30 pm Mass
5:30 pm Confirmation Retreat
510 Bookings
8:00 am Mass
9:45 am Mass
Children's Liturgy of the Word - During the 9:45 am Mass
11 am RCIA for Children and Teens
11:30 am Mass
4:00 pm Grade 1-6 Family Catechesis Parent/Student Mtg.
4:00 pm 7 & 8 Youth Formation Classes
4:30 pm Private Baptism
5:00pm Fraternus HAWC
5:30 pm Mass
610 Bookings
6:30 am Mass
8:00 am Mass
9:30 Mary Martha Lazarus Prayer Group
1:00 pm Rosary Making Prayer Group
6:00 pm Grade 1-6 Family Catechesis Parent/Student Mtg.
6:00 pm Grade 7 & 8 Youth Formation Classes
6:00 pm RCIA Class
6:00 pm Evangelization 101 (Series 1)
7:00 pm Welcome Team Mtg.
7:00 pm Pro-Life Meeting
710 Bookings
7:00am - 6:30pm school SEASCS
8:00 am Mass
9:00 am MOMs Group
12:30 pm Consumer Tech Class
6:00 pm Mass
06:30 Fraternus in gym
6:30 pm Fraternus
6:30 Fidelis
7:00 pm Knights of Columbus
7:30pm old men bb
812 Bookings
6:30 am Mass
6:30 am Men's Group
Be Healed Workshop 7-9 pm
8:00 am Mass
9:00 am St. Paul Street Evangelization
12:30 pm Consumer Tech Class
Faith with Fathers Grades K-3
Faith with Fathers Grades 4-6
5:00 pm 5th Grade Girls Basketball Team
6:30 pm Little Flowers Girls Club
6:30 pm Little Flowers Girls Club
7:00 pm Adult Choir
97 Bookings
8:00 am Mass
10:00 am Bible Study
12:30 pm Consumer Tech Class
7:00 pm Bible Study
6:00 pm Mass
7:00pm Cub Scouts
7 pm Adult Confirmation Class
106 Bookings
6:30 am Mass
SEASCS
8:00 am Mass
9:15 am Consumer Tech Class
6:00 pm Daddy/Daughter Dance
Set-up for Marriage Encounter Weekend
116 Bookings
Baby Bottle Return for Christ Child Society Fundraiser
Marriage Encounter Weekend
7:00am - 1pm
8:00 am Mass
8:45 am Reconciliation
4:30 pm Mass
129 Bookings
Baby Bottle Return for Christ Child Society Fundraiser
Marriage Encounter Weekend
8:00 am Mass
9:45 am Mass
Children's Liturgy of the Word - During the 9:45 am Mass
11:30 am Mass
12:30 pm Baptisms
4:00 pm 7 & 8 Youth Formation Classes
5:30 pm Mass
139 Bookings
6:30 am Mass
8:00 am Mass
9:30 Mary Martha Lazarus Prayer Group
6:00 pm Grade 7 & 8 Youth Formation Classes
6:00 pm RCIA Class
6:00 pm Evangelization 101 (Series 1)
7:00 pm Welcome Team Mtg.
6:30 pm KB Mosaic #3
7:00 pm Saint Vincent de Paul Meeting
146 Bookings
8:00 am Mass
6:00 pm Mass
06:30 Fraternus in gym
6:30 pm Fraternus
6:30 Fidelis
7:30pm old men bb
1510 Bookings
1:00 pm Knights of Columbus Blood Drive
6:30 am Mass
6:30 am Men's Group
8:00 am Mass
9:00 am St. Paul Street Evangelization
Faith with Fathers Grades K-3
Faith with Fathers Grades 4-6
5:00 pm Con-Validation Rehearsal
Be Healed Workshop 7-9 pm
7:00 pm Adult Choir
165 Bookings
8:00 am Mass
10:00 am Bible Study
7:00 pm Bible Study
6:00 pm Mass
7:00pm Cub Scouts
174 Bookings
6:30 am Mass
9:00 am Lifeline Screening
8:00 am Mass
4:00 pm Con-Validation
1812 Bookings
Franciscan Food Drive Sack Distribution
7:00am - 1pm
8:00 am Mass
8:00 am Fidelis Day of Charity
8:45 am Reconciliation
9:30 am Saint Augustine Men's Group
9:45 am New Server Training
10:00 am Server Training
10:45 Refresher Training/Bendiction for Servers
1:00 pm Private Baptism
4:30 pm Mass
5:30 pm Trivia Night
1915 Bookings
Franciscan Food Drive Sack Distribution
Franciscan Food Drive Sack Distribution
8:00 am Mass
Knights of Columbus Host Coffee & Donuts after the 8:00 am & 9:45 am Mass
First Communion Parent/Student Mtg. 12:45 pm OR 4:00 pm
9:45 am Mass
Children's Liturgy of the Word - During the 9:45 am Mass
11:30 am Mass
4:00 pm Small Faith Community
4:00 pm Small Faith Community
5:00pm sports camp
5:00pm Fraternus HAWC
6:00 pm Grade 7 & 8 Youth Formation Classes
5:30 pm Mass
7:00 pm Small faith
2011 Bookings
SEASCS No School - Presidents' Day
6:30 am Mass
8:00 am Mass
9:30 Mary Martha Lazarus Prayer Group
6:00 pm First Communion Parent/Student Mtg.
6:00 pm RCIA Class
6:00 pm Grade 7 & 8 Youth Formation Classes
6:00 pm Evangelization 101 (Series 1)
6:15 pm Small Faith Community
6:15 pm Small Faith Community
7:00 pm Welcome Team Mtg.
2111 Bookings
7:00am - 6:30pm school SEASCS
8:00 am Mass
9:00 am MOMs Group
1:00 pm Ladies Blanket Prayer Group
6:00 pm Mass
6:30 pm Small Faith Community
06:30 Fraternus in gym
6:30 pm Fraternus
6:30 Fidelis
7:00 pm Knights of Columbus
7:30pm old men bb
2212 Bookings
6:30 am Men's Group
6:30 am Ash Wednesday Mass
8:00 am Ash Wednesday Mass
9:00 am St. Paul Street Evangelization
Ash Wednesday Soup Supper after the 6pm Mass
12:00 pm Ash Wednesday Mass
Faith with Fathers Grades K-3
Faith with Fathers Grades 4-6
6:00 pm Ash Wednesday Mass
7:00 pm Small Faith Community
7:00 pm Small Faith Community
7:00 pm Catholicism 201
238 Bookings
8:00 am Mass
10:00 am Bible Study
7:00 pm Bible Study
6:00 pm Small Faith Community
6:00 pm Small Faith Community
6:00 pm Mass
7:00 pm Kingdom Builders
7:00pm Cub Scouts
243 Bookings
6:30 am Mass
8:00 am Mass
6:00 pm Stations of the Cross
2510 Bookings
Franciscan Food Drive Collection Weekend
Franciscan Food Drive Collection Weekend
7:00am - 1pm
8:00 am Mass
Private Event
8:45 am Reconciliation
10:00 am SPSE Community Evangelization
5:30 pm Knights of Columbus Pizza Dinner
4:30 pm Mass
6:30 pm Student Council Dance
2614 Bookings
Franciscan Food Drive Collection Weekend
Franciscan Food Drive Collection Weekend
8:00 am Mass
9:45 am Mass
Children's Liturgy of the Word - During the 9:45 am Mass
11:00 am Baptismal Prep Class
11:30 am Mass
4:00 pm 7 & 8 Youth Formation Classes
4:00 pm Small Faith Community
4:00 pm Small Faith Community
5:oopm school basketball camp
5:30 pm Mass
7:00 pm Small faith
7:00 pm 40 Hours of Devotion
2710 Bookings
40 Hours of Devotion
6:30 am Mass
8:00 am Mass
9:30 Mary Martha Lazarus Prayer Group
6:00 pm First Communion Parent/Student Mtg.
6:00 pm Grade 7 & 8 Youth Formation Classes
6:00 pm RCIA Class
6:15 pm Small Faith Community
6:15 pm Small Faith Community
7:00 pm Welcome Team Mtg.
2810 Bookings
40 Hours of Devotion
7:00am - 6:30pm school SEASCS
8:00 am Mass
1:00 pm Best Years Club
6:00 pm Mass
6:30 pm Small Faith Community
06:30 Fraternus in gym
6:30 pm Fraternus
6:30 Fidelis
7:30pm old men bb